D19 Tournaments

This page shows upcoming tournaments of interest to D19 players. Links are provided to tournament flyers, whenever available. The table can be sorted by date, tournament name, city or state. However, the quickest way of finding a tournament is to type a few letters in the search box (e.g., typing “vic” will bring up Victoria tournaments).

2019 Upcoming Tournaments:

(Regionals are shown in bold)

DateTournament NameCityState/
Prov
Link to flyer
(* see note)
Feb 15-17, 2019Sweetheart SectionalBellevue (Seattle)WAFlyer
Feb 22-24, 2019Duncan SectionalDuncanBCFlyer
Feb 22-24, 2019Sun Basin SectionalMoses LakeWAFlyer
Feb 27-Mar 3, 2019Cabin Fever SectionalAnchorageAKFlyer
Mar 8-10, 2019Victoria Spring SectionalSidney (Victoria)BCFlyer
Mar 15-17, 2019Everett Fun SectionalEverett [Seattle]WAFlyer
Mar 16 & 17, 2019District 19 GNT Finals GNT/NAPEverett [Seattle]WAFlyer
Mar 22-24, 2019Kamloops Spring SectionalKamloopsBCFlyer
April 8-14 2019Victoria RegionalVictoriaBCFlyer
Apr 13-14, 2019District 19 GNT Finals GNT/NAPVictoriaBCFlyer
Apr 26-28, 2019Haines Spring SectionalHainesAKFlyer
Apr 26-28, 2019Kootenay Spring SectionalCranbrookBCFlyer
Apr 26-28, 2019Daffodil SectionalFircrestWANo Flyer Yet
May 2-5, 2019Tri-Cities SectionalRichlandWAFlyer
May 3-5, 2019Qualicum/Parksville SectionalQualicum BeachBCFlyer
May 3-5, 2019Silver Star SectionalVernonBCFlyer
May 4-12, 2019Canadian Bridge ChampionshipsBurnaby [Vancouver]BCNo Flyer Yet
May 4-5, 2019Spring NLM SectionalSeattleWANo Flyer Yet
May 6-12, 2019STaC D17; D17; D18; D19; D21; D22; D23Participating ClubsInfo
May 6-12, 2019STaC D19; D20Participating ClubsBC,WAInfo
May 17-20, 2019Spring SectionalNew Westminster [Vanco...BCNo Flyer Yet
May 18-19, 2019Sequim SectionalSequimWAFlyer
May 24-26, 2019South Okanagan SectionalOsoyoosBCFlyer
May 24-27, 2019KO SectionalBothell [Seattle]WAFlyer
June 3-9, 2019StaC D19Participating ClubsAK, BC, WAInfo
June 7-9, 2019Spokane Summer SectionalSpokane ValleyWAFlyer
Jun 10-16, 2019Penticton RegionalPentictonBC
Flyer
Jun 17-23, 2019Midnight Sun RegionalAnchorageAKFlyer
Jun 22, 2019
Ace of Diamonds SectionalSaanich (Victoria)BCFlyer
Jul 5-7, 2019Suntan SectionalMercer IslandWANo Flyer Yet
Jul 12-14, 2019Trail Summer SectionalTrailBCFlyer
Jul 7-13, 2019Progressive Qualifier #1 SectionalWenatcheeWAFlyer
Jul 12-14, 2019Skagit Spud SectionalAnacortesWAFlyer
Jul 14-20, 2019Progressive Qualifier #2 SectionalWenatcheeWAFlyer
Jul 26-28, 2019Kitsap Summer SectionalBremertonWANo Flyer Yet
Aug 1-4, 2019Farthest North SectionalFairbanksAKNo Flyer Yet
Aug 9-11, 2019Nanaimo SectionalNanaimoBCNo Flyer Yet
Aug 3, 2019Progressive Final SectionalWenatcheeWAInfo
Aug 19-25, 2019Puget Sound RegionalLynnwoodWANo Flyer Yet
Aug 19-25, 2019STaC D17; D18; D19; D21; D22; D23Participating ClubsNo Flyer Yet
Aug 30- Sep 2, 2019Labor Day Weekend SectionalOlympiaWAFlyer
Aug 30-Sep 2, 2019Labor Day SectionalSpokane ValleyWAFlyer
Aug 30-Sep 2, 2019Evergreen SectionalBurnaby [Vancouver]BCNo Flyer Yet
Sep 13-15, 2019Victoria Fall SectionalSidney [Victoria]BCNo Flyer Yet
Sep 14-16, 2018Unit 427 Fall Tournament SectionalJuneauAKNo Flyer Yet
Sep 20-22, 2019NLM RegionalBothell [Seattle]WANo Flyer Yet
Sep 20-22, 2019Kelowna Fall SectionalLake CountryBCNo Flyer Yet
Sep 25-29, 2019Termination Dust SectionalAnchorageAKNo Flyer Yet
Sep 26-28, 2019Sunnyland 2019 SectionalGrandviewWANo Flyer Yet
Oct 5, 2019Ace of Spades SectionalVictoriaBCNo Flyer Yet
Oct 12-13, 2019District 19 NAP Final for 2019-2020 GNT/NAPDeltaBCNo Flyer Yet
Oct 19-20, 2019Future Stars SectionalBurnaby [Vancouver]BCNo Flyer Yet
Oct 21-27, 2019Tri-Cities RegionalPascoWAFlyer
Oct 25-27, 2019Kamloops Fall SectionalKamloopsBCNo Flyer Yet
Oct 28-Nov 3, 2019Whistler RegionalWhistlerBCNo Flyer Yet
Nov 9-11, 2019Roundup SectionalBurnaby [Vancouver]BCNo Flyer Yet
Dec 9-15, 2019STaC D17; D19; D21; D22; D23Participating ClubsInfo
Dec 13-15, 2019Holiday SectionalFircrestWANo Flyer Yet

* Note: If flyer not yet available, link will not work.

Past Regionals: