­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ D19 Tournaments

This page shows upcoming tournaments of interest to D19 players. Links are provided to tournament flyers, whenever available. The table can be sorted by date, tournament name, city or state. However, the quickest way of finding a tournament is to type a few letters in the search box (e.g., typing “vic” will bring up Victoria tournaments). ­

Next D19 Regional

Burnaby (Vancouver) Regional, Burnaby, BC, April 6-12, 2020.

Tournament Flyer

2020 Upcoming Tournaments:

(Regionals are shown in bold)

DateTournament NameCityState/
Prov
Link to flyer
(* see note)
Feb 14-16, 2020Sweetheart SectionalSeattleWAFlyer
February 15, 2020Ace of Hearts (<200 MPs)VictoriaBC Flyer
Feb 15-16, 2020Future Stars SectionalDeltaBCFlyer
Feb 26-Mar 1, 2020Cabin Fever SectionalAnchorageAKNo Flyer Yet
Feb 28-Mar 1, 2020Sun Basin SectionalMoses LakeWA Flyer
Mar 13-15, 2020Duncan SectionalDuncanBC Flyer
Mar 13-15, 2020Everett Fun SectionalEverett [Seattle]WAFlyer
Mar 14-15, 2020District 19 GNT Finals GNT/NAPEverett [Seattle]WAFlyer
Mar 21-23, 2020Kamloops Spring SectionalKamloopsBC Flyer
Apr 3-5, 2020Victoria Spring SectionalSidney (Victoria)BC Flyer
Apr 6-12, 2020Vancouver RegionalBurnaby (Vancouver)BCFlyer
Apr 18-19, 2020District 19 GNT Finals GNT/NAPVancouver (Kerrisdale location)BCFlyer
Apr 24-26, 2020Haines Spring SectionalHainesAKNo Flyer Yet
Apr 24-26, 2020Silver Star SectionalVernonBCFlyer
Apr 24-26, 2020Daffodil SectionalFircrest (Tacoma)WAFlyer
April 30-May 3, 2020Tri-Cities SectionalRichlandWAFlyer
May 1-3, 2020Qualicum Beach SectionalQualicum BeachBC Flyer
May 1-3, 2020Kootenay SpringSectionalCranbrookBCFlyer
May 2-3, 2020Spring NLM SectionalSeattleWA Flyer
May 15-18, 2020Spring SectionalNew Westminster [Vanco...BC Flyer
May 16-17, 2020Sequim SectionalSequimWA Flyer
May 22-25, 2020KO SectionalBothell [Seattle]WA No Flyer Yet
June 6, 2020Vancouver 0-200 SectionalDeltaBC Flyer
June 13, 2020Ace of Diamonds SectionalVictoriaBCNo Flyer Yet
June 15-21, 2020Penticton RegionalPentictonBCFlyer
June 22-28, 2020Midnight Sun RegionalAnchorageAKFlyer
July 5-11, 2020
July 12-18, 2020
Wenatchee Progressive Sectional QualifiersWenatcheeWAFlyer
July 10-12, 2020Trail Summer SectionalTrailBC Flyer
July 10-12, 2020Skagit Spud SectionalAnacortesWAFlyer
July 24-26, 2020Silverdale Summer SectionalSilverdaleWANo Flyer Yet
August 1, 2020Wenatchee Progressive Sectional FinalsWenatcheeWAFlyer
Aug 6-9, 2020Farthest North SectionalFairbanksAKNo Flyer Yet
Aug 7-9, 2020Nanaimo SectionalNanaimoBCNo Flyer Yet
Aug 13-16, 2020Fall NLMAnchorageAKNo Flyer Yet
Aug 14-16, 2020Suntan SectionalKent [Seattle]WANo Flyer Yet
Aug 17-23, 2020Puget Sound RegionalLynnwoodWANo Flyer Yet
Sep 4-7, 2020Labor Day Weekend SectionalOlympiaWANo Flyer Yet
Sep 4-7, 2020Spokane SectionalSpokane ValleyWANo Flyer Yet
Sep 5-7, 2020Evergreen SectionalBurnaby [Vancouver]BCFlyer
Sep 12-13, 2020Future Stars SectionalDeltaBCFlyer
Sep 18-20, 2020Victoria Fall SectionalSidney [Victoria]BCNo Flyer Yet
Sep 18-20, 2020Kelowna Fall SectionalLake CountryBCFlyer
Sep 23-27, 2020Termination Dust SectionalAnchorageAKFlyer
Oct 8-10, 2020Sunnyland 2020 SectionalGrandviewWANo Flyer Yet
Oct 11-11, 2020District 19 NAP Final for 2020-2021 GNT/NAPRedmondWAFlyer
Oct 16-18, 2020Fall SectionalBothell [Seattle]WANo Flyer Yet
Oct 23-25, 2020Comox Valley SectionalCourtnenayBCFlyer
Oct 22-24, 2020Kamloops Fall SectionalKamloopsBCFlyer
Oct 26-Nov 1, 2020Leavenworth RegionalLeavenworthWAFlyer
Nov 7-7, 2020Ace of SpadesVictoriaBCFlyer
Nov 8-8, 2020District 19 NAP Final for 2020-2021 GNT/NAPRedmondWAFlyer
Nov 13-15, 2020Roundup SectionalVancouverBCNo Flyer Yet
Dec 7-13, 2020STaC D19Participating ClubsNo Flyer Yet
Dec 11-13, 2020Holiday SectionalFircrestWANo Flyer Yet

* Note: If flyer not yet available, link will not work.

Past Regionals:

Serving AK, BC, WA