D19 Board Members

Board MemberPhoto
Ralph Wilhelmi (31 Dec 21)
President
Representing Western Washington
Units 428, 433, 437, 439, 441, 443, 451
3124 Scotch Meadows Ct SE
Olympia, WA 98501
Home: 360-754-4755
Email: Ralph.Wilhelmi@comcast.net
Ralph Wilhelmy
Julie Smith (2021)
ACBL D19 Director
3616 West 10th Avenue Vancouver, BC
Home: 604-732-3463
Email: D19D@acbl.org
Chris A. Cookson (31 Dec 22)
Representing BC Units 429, 431
5-2458 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo, BC V9T 3M6
Home: 250-751-2101 Cell 250-618-6749
US Cell 267-334-8683
Email: chriscookson@shaw.ca
Chris Cookson
Vacant (31 Dec 21)
Representing BC Unit 430
Kathie Hoehne (31 Dec 22)
Representing Alaska Units 425, 426, 427
8207 Stormy Pl
Anchorage, AK 99518
Home: 907-248-5054 Cell 907-947-4360
Email: Kathie.hoehne@gmail.com
Ron Krueger (31 Dec 20)
Representing Eastern Washington
Units 436, 442, 448, 450, 453, 454, 455
11415 E Krueger Ln
Spokane, WA 99217
Home: 509-922-1344
Cell: 509-279-5319
Email: rwakrueger@yahoo.com
Marv Norden (31 Dec 22)
Representing BC Units 456, 571, 574
4214 Pincushion Pl
Peachland, BC V0H 1X5
Home: 250-767-6446
Email: marv.norden@gmail.com
Marla Patterson (31 Dec 20)
Representing Western Washington Units 428, 433, 437, 439, 441, 443, 451
115 E Haller Ave
Arlington, WA 98223
Cell: 360-941-1612
Email navy.golf@comcast.net
Karen Rise (31 Dec 21)
Vice President
Representing Eastern Washington
Units 436, 442, 448, 450, 453, 454, 455
PO Box 1025, Leavenworth, WA 98826
Home: 509-548-2303 Cell 509-679-7097
Email: chumstick2@frontier.com
Karen Rise
Eric Sieg (2021)
Representing Seattle Unit 446
4511 Renton Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108
Email: easieg@gmail.com
Nick Stock (31 Dec 20)
Representing Vancouver BC Unit 430
220-332 Lonsdale Ave North Vancouver, BC V7M 3M5
Cell (604) 809-9875
Email: ngstock@telus.net (home)
Email: ngstock0@gmail.com (when traveling)
Tim White (31 Dec 20)
Representing Seattle Unit 446
8121 SE 79th St
Mercer Island, WA 98040
Cell 206-979-9041
Email: trkwhite@gmail.com
Tim White

Serving AK, BC, WA